?

Log in

 
 
13 March 2009 @ 10:42 pm
01 I love you too much  

title: I love you too much
pairing: qmi
genre: romance; au
rating: pg13
summary: Zhoumi knows it's wrong but he can't help it. He is addicted.
word count: 400


Zhoumi knows that it is wrong. So incredibly wrong. Leaning impossibly close to whisper promises that cannot be kept. Promises of eternity, togetherness. Promises of everything, anything and nothing. It hurts Zhoumi to lie. Lie to himself. It kills Zhoumi to lie. Lie to him.

 

“It’s wrong.”

 

Letting his hands brush against his brow, his closed lids, his nose, his lips. His fingers dancing across his exposed and flushed skin, across his collar bone, his shoulder, his chest, his navel and then down. It pains him to see how much he wants it (he shouldn’t want it), loves it. But Zhou Mi wants it too.

 

“So wrong.”

 

Zhoumi smiles when he looks into those eyes. Dark and Beautiful they stare up at him through lowered lids and thick eyelashes. Even with that look, playful and seductive, Zhoumi sees the innocence in those eyes. He sees the smiles and the laughs, the shy unspoken thoughts. He sees the uncertainty, the purity. He sees everything he shouldn’t see, hear, smell, taste…touch.

 

“I can’t.”

 

He smells like coffee, with a hint of hazelnut. Zhoumi loves the scent. He is addicted. Just like everything else about him. Like a drug addict he comes back for more and more and more. Never being satisfied. Zhoumi shouldn’t complain. He knows what he was getting himself into. Coffee is addicting.

 

“Why not?”

 

Zhoumi kisses him, long and hard. He kisses back, just as passionate. No, even more so. The younger clutches at his collar and wraps his other arm around his neck, pulling him closer until Zhoumi’s body is pressed against his own. He pushes Zhoumi against the wall and presses their lips together again. This kiss is openmouthed and hot. Fear is what Zhoumi feels as a knee forces his legs apart, as a thigh rubs against his clothed erection. Not fear of him, never of him, but of his intensity. He fears the lightening-fast transition from a seventeen-year-old boy, all smiles and playfulness, to this wild and controlling sex-addict. Zhoumi knows that by morning the teenage boy will be back, playing computer games and not doing homework, but when night comes…

 

Zhoumi is jerked back to reality as a hand gropes the base of his cock (“When did that happen?” he asks himself). He moans and leans down to taste his lips again.

 

“Because. I love you too much to hurt you, Cho Kyuhyun.”

AN: So the ending was all sorts of fail. Not my fault T.T I'm working on an empty stomach.
comments are <3

.

 

 
 
 
psychobarbiehaxpsychobarbiehax on March 14th, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
that was really cute ^_^
psychobarbiehaxpsychobarbiehax on March 14th, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
oh, and 1st ^_^
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 14th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
oh wow, you're fast XD
thank you ^^
infinity isn't long enoughameliorate23 on March 14th, 2009 05:48 am (UTC)
That was really good~
I loved the way it was written....
Seriously, good job^^
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 14th, 2009 12:21 pm (UTC)
oh thank you!
you don't know how happy this comment makes me! ^o^
aheh, sorry I'm like a little kid when it comes to compliments xD
waruiyume80 on March 14th, 2009 05:55 am (UTC)
OMO.... that was HAWT... *fans self*
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 14th, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
:D thanks!
I didn't think I could write anything "hot" or close to smut so I was a bit worried about posting this lol
I'm glad you liked it.
Jishujishu on March 14th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC)
love it~♥
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 14th, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
thank you ^^
kyuhyunlover3kyuhyunlover3 on March 14th, 2009 08:33 am (UTC)
AWWWWWW KYUTE!!!!!XD XD XD XD OMG I JUST LOVE THE ALMOST SMUT!!!!HOPE U CONTINUE THE SMUT!!PLS!!! *BEGS U!*
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 14th, 2009 12:25 pm (UTC)
your enthusiasm makes me all happy inside!
but...but...I fail at writing smut :O
joanna elizabethmookori on March 15th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
-__- , duude you almost had some smut going on there, you can do it ! *cheers*
wicked l'il flamevolatileflame on March 14th, 2009 07:02 pm (UTC)
kyumiiiiiiiiiiiiii!♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

and i like the ending^^♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 14th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
yes! qmi~ their married-ness makes me squee in delight ^^
really? :D I was a bit 'meh' about the ending XD
joanna elizabethmookori on March 15th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
I've been introduced to an amazing pairing :D
thankyou , mydearkyu.. xDD
I loved it ;}
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 15th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
to your other comment: but, but!
If I write smut I wouldn't be able to read it, let alone write it D:
;~;
this comment: I told you qmi was beautiful :D
I know, awesome id y/y? xD
thank you!
I'll dedicate the nest one to you. maybe lol
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 15th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
*next
joanna elizabethmookori on March 15th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
why not , foo?!

yes sir , you did. ;}
LOL , how about gay ID..lmfaoo i kid i kid. xDD
:O , maybe ?! better 'i'll dedicate the next one to joanna, point blank'!
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 15th, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
it would be rated too high for me to read~
you love the qmi.period.
it's not gay! It's the best ID in the whole wide world and you love it! ALOT!
we'll see about that ;P
will you have access to a computer in Washington?
joanna elizabethmookori on March 17th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC)
:O , who cares? i want it >:D
lol, yesh I love the qmi. But I can't deny I love Sichul much MOAR. (is that how you spell their pairing? :S
riiiiiiiight , you keep thinking that. xDD
PHUA ! see about it? your funneh !
yes I will, sir. that's how im replying right now. xDD
im going to post a blog in a few minutes you better comment. :DDD
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 20th, 2009 04:19 am (UTC)
I read a kyumin the other day and I felt as if I was betraying qmi. So then I read every singe qmi fic on miracle______ . That was like...200 fics :D
I can't decide if I like Sichul, Hanchul or Sihan better D: Though i'm not a big fan of SiHanChul.
you get the gangster fic? kay?
I commented. you didn't reply! D: D: D: not. cool.
joanna elizabethmookori on March 20th, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
LOL , you freak... e_____e
:O , 200?! I can only read like....two or three oneshots a DAY!..
I think I like Sichul. xDD Or Hanchul. PUAHAHAHA , heechul HAS to be the uke. LMFAOO ! Or either he's a really horny uke. xDDD
gangster fic? :S
lmfaoo , i couldnt reply. but I will now...and to be honest I had no idea what you were talking about. :D
There's no obvious, rational form for sadness...: sexymardigrasmaven on March 15th, 2009 05:12 am (UTC)
Where do you see fail?! All I see is WIN!! I really liked it!
mydearkyumydearkyu on March 15th, 2009 12:24 pm (UTC)
you really think so?
^^ thank you! I'm really glad you liked it!
xsuju_luvpuppyxxsuju_luvpuppyx on August 28th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
really good read ^O^ even if it was really short XD I had nothing good to do tonight except for read good pieces of art 8D